Skip to main content

CONFIRMED TV LISTINGS — here is what's on TV today amid Euro 2020 scheduling changes

TV listings: The Henri Delaunay trophy displayed at an event outside King's Cross Railway Station.
TV listings for the coming days have now been confirmed by ITV and BBC. (Image credit: Rob Pinney/Getty Images)

TV listings for the coming days have now been confirmed after many TV shows have moved time slots to fit in between Euro 2020 football matches.

The schedules have now been released by BBC and ITV, so if you're wondering what is on TV today and when your favourite soap or TV show is airing, we have got everything you need to know below. 

Here is what is on Monday 28, and Tuesday 29 June 2021...

Monday 28 June 2021

BBC1

1.45pm Wimbledon

6.00 News

6.30 Local News

7.00 EastEnders

7.25 EastEnders

7.50 Holby City

8.30 Garden Rescue

9.00 Who Do You Think You Are? 

10.00 News

10.35 Do Black Lives Still Matter?

11.00 MOTD: UEFA Euro 2020 Highlights

ITV

4.00pm Local news and weather  

4.05 ITV Evening news and weather  

4.15 UEFA Euro 2020 Live: Croatia V Spain  

7.15 UEFA Euro 2020 Live: France V Switzerland 

10.20 ITV news and weather

11.15 Heathrow: Britains' Busiest Airport 

Tuesday 29 June 2021

BBC1

1.45pm Wimbledon

3.30 News

4.00 MOTD Live: England V Germany

7.30 MOTD Live: Sweden V Ukraine

10.10 News

10.45 Crouchy’s Year Late Euros: Live

11.30  Bates Motel

ITV 

6.00pm Local news and weather 

6.30 ITV Evening news 

7.00 Emmerdale  

8.00 Coronation Street 

9.00 Doc Martin 

10.00 ITV News at 10

10.45 UEFA Euro 2020 Highlights